Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name (Hyperlink to Email)

Department (Hyperlink to website)

Robert LaRoche

Principal

Mary Katherine Fitzpatrick

Assistant Principal

Janet Shaw

Administrative Assistant

Sabrina Marchant

Nurse 

Georgia Mulgrew

Guidance Counselor; Grades PreK-2

Erin Condon

Guidance Counselor; Grades 3-5

Michelle Fallon

Evaluation Team Chair

Reis Colgan

Extended Day Coordinator

Kimberly Martignetti

PreKindergarten

Norine Beatty

Kindergarten

Carol Blackwood

Kindergarten

Meredith Bolton

Kindergarten

Emily Mattson

Kindergarten

Kasey Segreve

Kindergarten

Judith Tan

Kindergarten

Annetta Landay

Grade 1

Colleen Mandile

Grade 1

Laura Massa

Grade 1

Patricia McIsaac

Grade 1

Lauren Salvucci

Grade 1

Christine Talamas

Grade 1

Leah Hinds

Grade 2

Alyssa McCarthy

Grade 2

Marilynn O'Connor

Grade 2

Katja Spongberg

Grade 2 

Cindy Stone

Grade 2 

Sarah Thiemann

Special Education 

Kara DeBaie

Grade 3

Jessica Donato 

Grade 3 

Christine Fletcher

Grade 3

Susan Monfette 

Grade 3

Marissa Nickl

Special Education

Eileen Doherty

Grade 4 

Kelly Graves

Grade 4

Margaret Mattson 

Grade 4 

Kathryn Wandicho

Special Education

Susan Bellis

Grade 5 

Sarah Domermuth

Grade 5

Jill Fantasia

Special Education

Marcia Psychoghios

Grade 5

Patrick Twomey

Grade 5 

Lisa Bartlett

Physical Education

Michelle Pacetti-Fitzgerald

Physical Education
FAPA: 
Magen Slesenger: 
Coordinator

 FAPA Department Site

Matthew Boynton

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Sara Patashnick 

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts
Hae-In Kim

Fine, Applied, and Practical Arts

Monique Airasian

Librarian & Digital Learning Coach

Roger Dubuque

Librarian & Digital Learning Coach

Leidy Heffernan

FLES

Ludmila Reategui-Sharpe

FLES

Esther Aborn

Reading Specialist 

Virginia Courtney

Reading Specialist

Diana Paul

Reading Specialist 

Milly Eng

ESL

Maria Fortunato

ESL 

Michael Murphy

ESL

Melissa Reohr

ESL 

Miriam Shenitzer

ESL

Janelle Tribble

Behavior Specialist and BCBA

Emily Barbieri

Special Education

Mary Anne Billings

Special Education 

Susmita Ghosh

Special Education

Catherine Hanna

Special Education 

Mary Izzo

Special Education 

Michelle Proschek

Special Education

Sarah Runkle

Special Education

Kathleen Santolucito

Special Education 

Kathleen Callaghan

Occupational Therapist

Lynda Pagliarulo

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Regina Cosnowsky

School Psychologist

Catherine Rossi

School Psychologist 

Karen Brody

Speech and Language Pathologist
Caitlin Roxby

Speech and Language Pathologist

Paul Brennan

Head Custodian
Judy Fallows 

Garden Coordinator