Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name (Hyperlink to Email)

Department (Hyperlink to website)

Erin Moulton

Principal

Mary Katherine Fitzpatrick

Assistant Principal

Janet Shaw

Administrative Assistant

Sabrina Marchant
Bianca Jones

Nurse 
Terri Carney

Guidance Counselor; Grades K-2

Erin Condon

Guidance Counselor; Grades 3-5

Cheryl Wermer 

Social Worker

Michelle Fallon

Evaluation Team Chair

Seth Bynum

Extended Day Coordinator

Carol Blackwood

Kindergarten
Meredith Bolton 

Kindergarten
Kim Martignetti

Kindergarten

Emily Mattson

Kindergarten

Kasey Segreve

Kindergarten

Judith Tan

Kindergarten

Annetta Landay

Grade 1

Colleen Mandile

Grade 1

Laura Massa

Grade 1

Patricia McIsaac

Grade 1

Lauren Salvucci

Grade 1
Nicole Butera

Grade 2

Leah Hinds

Grade 2

Alyssa McCarthy

Grade 2

Marilynn O'Connor

Grade 2

Katja Spongberg Pearse

Grade 2 

Kara DeBaie

Grade 3

Jessica Donato 

Grade 3 

Christine Fletcher

Grade 3

MaryBeth Madden

Grade 3

Susan Monfette 

Grade 3

Marissa Nickl

Grade 3 Special Education

Mike Casciano

Grade 4

Eileen Doherty

Grade 4

Margaret Mattson 

Grade 4 
Nora O'Leary

Grade 4
Cindy Stone

Grade 4
Sarah Thiemann

Grade 4 Special Education

Susan Bellis

Grade 5 

Sarah Domermuth
Maggie Boddington

Grade 5

Jill Fantasia
MaryAnn Billings

Grade 5 Special Education

Marcia Psychoghios

Grade 5

Emma Marsland

Grade 5 
Kathryn Wandicho

Grade 5 Special Education
Patrick Twomey 

Grade 5 Special Education

Lisa Bartlett

Physical Education

Michelle Pacetti-Fitzgerald

Physical Education

Matthew Boynton

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts

Sara Patashnick 

Fine, Applied, and Performing Arts
Hae-In Kim

Fine, Applied, and Practical Arts

Lidia Diieso

Library Media Specialist

Roger Dubuque

Library Media Specialist
Barbara Powderly

Digital Learning/IT Technician

Leidy Heffernan
Irene Yukash

Spanish
Karen Hughes

Spanish
Christine Hill

K-5 Literacy Coach
Forrest Sturgis 

K-5 Math Coach

Esther Aborn

Reading Specialist 

Virginia Courtney

Reading Specialist
Allison Franke

Reading Specialist

Diana Paul

Reading Specialist 
Melissa Rabbitt

Reading Specialist
Laura Asry

ESL
Melissa Bean

ESL

Maria Fortunato

ESL 

Michael Murphy

ESL

Melissa Reohr

ESL

Miriam Shenitzer

ESL
Emily Rosenberg

BCBA
Amanda Feldman

Special Education (Connections)

Susmita Ghosh

Special Education

Catherine Hanna

Special Education (Connections)

Mary Izzo

Special Education 

Michelle Proschek

Special Education (Connections)

Sarah Runkle

Special Education

Kathleen Santolucito

Special Education 
Janelle Tribble
Special Education (Connections)

Kathleen Callaghan

Occupational Therapist

Regina Cosnowsky

School Psychologist

Karen Brody

Speech and Language Pathologist
Caitlin Roxby

Speech and Language Pathologist

Bob Daly

Head Custodian
Judy Fallows 

Garden Coordinator